miltonly.
Miltonly›Buy›Beaty›1026 Gordon Heights
1026 Gordon Heights, Milton, on L9t 5s9
FOR SALE13d on market

$949,900

$731/sqft

3 bd · 3 ba · Detached · 1,300 sqft

1026 Gordon Heights, Milton, on L9t 5s9

👁 20 people viewed today
🎥 Take the 3D tour →
🏠

Detached

2-Storey

🚪

7 rooms

1 kitchen

🚗

3 parking

Built-In

📋

$4,518/yr

Tax (2025)

Listed 13 days ago · Source: TREB MLS® W13048084 · Real Home Canada Realty Inc.. · Near Thompson/Louis St.Laurent

About this home

Welcome to this affordable, upgraded 2-storey detached home in Milton's highly sought-after Hawthorne Village. Bright and inviting throughout, this home features an upgraded kitchen, updated windows, and bamboo flooring. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural light, while the upper level offers generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms with contemporary finishes. The fully finished basement provides additional living space, ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or guest bedroom. A perfect place to raise a family, the home offers a large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment-big enough to accommodate a pool. Conveniently located close to parks, schools, shopping, transit, and major highways, this move-in ready home delivers comfort, style, and convenience in one of Milton's most established communities. Ready for immediate occupancy-just move in and enjoy!

Features

Central VacuumBasement

Property details

Parking & Garage

Parking spaces3
GarageBuilt-In

Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationConcrete