miltonly.
MiltonlyBuyHarrison401 Schreyer Crescent
401 Schreyer Crescent, Milton, on L9t 7t2
FOR SALE1d on market

$1,929,000

$701/sqft

7 bd · 5 ba · Detached · 2,750 sqft

401 Schreyer Crescent, Milton, on L9t 7t2

👁 14 people viewed today🆕 New to market · listed 1d ago
🏠

Detached

2-Storey

🚗

6 parking

Built-In

📋

$6,170/yr

Tax (2025)

Listed 1 days ago · Source: TREB MLS® W13114900 · Revel Realty Inc.., Brokerage · Near tremaine road - dymott ave - schreyer

About this home

Elegant Luxury Living with Poolside Paradise & In-Law SuiteStep into sophistication with this stunning, sun-drenched detached estate featuring a double car garage and a private backyard oasis with an in-ground pool and lounge area. This spacious residence offers 5+2 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, providing ample space for family living and entertaining.Inside, enjoy the warmth of hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels, complemented by new vinyl laminate flooring in the fully finished lower level. The heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen, boasting premium stainless steel appliances and two oversized islands, ideal for culinary creations and gatherings.The versatile main floor includes a bright living room + formal dining room, offering flexibility in layout. Downstairs, discover a fully equipped 2-bedroom in-law suite with private access, perfect for extended family or guests.Located just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, transit, and major highways, this home seamlessly combines luxury, comfort, and convenience.Live beautifully. Entertain effortlessly. Welcome home.

Features

In-Law Suite🔥 FireplaceBasement

Property details

Parking & Garage