miltonly.
MiltonlyBuyRural Milton West9072 Guelph Junction Road
9072 Guelph Junction Road, Milton, on L0p 1b0
FOR SALE1d on market

$649,000

$200/sqft

7 bd · 3 ba · Detached · 3,250 sqft

9072 Guelph Junction Road, Milton, on L0p 1b0

👁 18 people viewed today🆕 New to market · listed 1d ago
🏠

Detached

3-Storey

🚗

8 parking

None

📋

$3,702/yr

Tax (2025)

📅

100+

Approx. age

Listed 1 days ago · Source: TREB MLS® W13155986 · Royal Lepage Meadowtowne Realty · Near CAMPBELLVILLE RD TO GUELPH JUNCTION RD

About this home

ALMOST 3/4 OF AN ACRE! Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of charming Campbellville. This historic, well-built triplex sits on a massive lot and is bursting with potential for investors, renovators, or multi-family living. Originally a former hotel/rooming house, the property features 3 self-contained units offering a total of 7-8 bedrooms, 3 kitchens, and 3 bathrooms - ideal for extended families, rental income, or a live/work setup. Each unit is separately metered for hydro. Recent updates include newer roofing, eavestroughs, downspouts, and updated basement and main floor ductwork. Situated on nearly 3/4 of an acre with residential/agricultural zoning, the possibilities are endless - perfect for a home-based business, contractor, vehicle storage, or future value-add opportunities. Conveniently located just minutes from Hwy 401, Campbellville Village, Mohawk Raceway, and all amenities Milton has to offer. Property requires substantial renovation and is priced accordingly, presenting an incredible opportunity to add value and maximize returns.

Features

Carpet FreeIn-Law CapabilityIn-Law SuiteSeparate Hydro MeterStorageWater HeaterPorch Enclosed🔥 FireplaceBasement