miltonly.
MiltonlyBuyWillmott782 Miltonbrook Crescent
782 Miltonbrook Crescent, Milton, on L9t 8n3
FOR SALEListed today

$1,569,000

$571/sqft

6 bd · 4 ba · Detached · 2,750 sqft

782 Miltonbrook Crescent, Milton, on L9t 8n3

👁 15 people viewed today🆕 New to market · listed today
🏠

Detached

2-Storey

🚗

6 parking

Attached

📋

$5,688/yr

Tax (2026)

Listed today · Source: TREB MLS® W13166672 · Royal Lepage Flower City Realty · Near Derry and Farmstead

About this home

"Show stopper" highly upgraded specious and beautiful detached home With Stone Stucco Elevation In Highly Sought Area Of Milton. specious 4 Bedrooms Plus Study/Office On 2nd Floor, 9 Ft Ceiling W/8 Ft Doors, Ravine Lot, No Side Walk, W/O Terrace, Gleaming Hard Wood.Quartz Counter Top In Kitchen W/Valance Lighting, Pantry, Upgraded Viking Appliances, Faucets, New Light Fixtures Through Out W/Chandeliers, Led Pot Lights, Designer Paint, Premium Ravine Lot with & Spiral Stairs morover finished basement with 2 bedrooms and one bathroom.

Features

Carpet Free🔥 FireplaceBasement

Property details

Parking & Garage

Parking spaces6
GarageAttached

Style2-Storey
ConstructionStone, Stucco (Plaster)
RoofShingles
FoundationConcrete
FacesSouth

Lot

Lot size37.07' × 101.71'