Miltonly/Streets/Centennial Forest Drive
Street Profile · Timberlea · Milton, ON

Centennial Forest Drive

Centennial Forest Drive runs through the Timberlea neighbourhood in Milton, a residential street that sits within a mature, established part of town.

Detached
Housing mix
$850K
Typical price
range $675K to $1.05M
across 10 sales in the last 12 months
10
Transactions tracked
sales + leases · last 12 months
1
Active right now
live listings · today
Recent sales · last 12 monthsDetached6$975K typicalCondo4sample too small
Sales tracked
10
last 12 months
Typical sold
$850K
across 10 sales in the last 12 months
Typical DOM
131d
across 10 sales · last 12 months
Sold to ask
96%
across 10 sales · last 12 months
Detached sold
$975K
across 6 sales · last 12 months
Condo sold
4
4 sales · last 12 months
Lowest sold
$675K
across 10 sales · last 12 months
Highest sold
$1.05M
across 10 sales · last 12 months
Active right now
1
live listings · today
Busiest month
Aug
most closings · across 10 sales

About Centennial Forest Drive

Centennial Forest Drive runs through the Timberlea neighbourhood in Milton, a residential street that sits within a mature, established part of town. The drive is framed by a mix of detached homes and condominium buildings, giving the street a varied rhythm of rooflines and setbacks. It is a quiet, tree-lined route, with sidewalks and streetlights that encourage walking. Overall, Centennial Forest Drive feels like a settled, convenient address within Timberlea.

Own on Centennial Forest? Typical is $850K.
Value my home

The homes here

The housing stock on Centennial Forest Drive is split between condominium units and detached homes, with condos slightly more common. Detached residences are the larger presence in terms of footprint, while the condo buildings offer a more compact alternative. The street's sales activity over the past year has been modest, with a handful of transactions recorded.

What's nearby

Milton District High School and Bishop P.F. Reding Catholic SS are also nearby.

The market right now

Centennial Forest Drive trades with moderate activity typical of a mixed street spanning condos and detached homes.

The quarterly trend reveals uneven momentum. Rental activity on the street has not been recorded over the measurement window.

By the home

What trades on Centennial Forest, by type

Detached

Detached inventory on Centennial Forest Drive has seen 6 closed sales recently. Details below.

Typical price
$975K
across 6 sales · last 12 months
Price band
Time on market
98 days
Sold to ask
96%
Active listings
1
avg list $950K
The market

Recent activity on Centennial Forest

Sales

Stats reflect closed transactions only.

Recent sales · last 90 days
4
Typical sold · last 12 months
$850K
Days on market · last 12 months
131
Recent closed sales, Centennial Forest Drive
DateAddressBedsSoldvs AskDOMListing brokerage
Loading sold records…
TREB VOW · Registered access
See every closed sale on Centennial Forest Drive
Free with a verified email — exact sold prices, days on market, and sold-to-ask ratios.
Sign in free to unlock →
Freehold vs. condo — see them side by side
Live Milton prices, fees, and the three trades laid out plainly to help you decide.
Freehold ~$1.1MvsCondo ~$569K
Compare freehold vs condo
Getting around

Commute & reach from Centennial Forest

Transit & highways
Milton GO, 401, and major routes
Milton GO Station3 min drive · 5 min walk
Highway 401 on-ramp5 min drive
Union Station (GO)58 min transit
Schools
Public and Catholic boards
Chris Hadfield PS8 min drive
Anne J. MacArthur PS5 min drive
Irma Coulson PS6 min drive
E.W. Foster PS5 min drive
Tiger Jeet Singh PS4 min drive
Health
Hospital and nearby care
Milton District Hospital5 min drive
Parks & recreation
Trails, pools, and conservation areas
Kelso Conservation Area12 min drive
Rattlesnake Point Conservation20 min drive
Shopping & groceries
Plazas, grocers, and big-box
Walmart Milton4 min drive
Canadian Superstore5 min drive
FreshCo Milton4 min drive
Places of worship
Mosques, churches, gurdwaras
Halton Islamic Community Centre11 min drive
Milton Muslim Community Centre5 min drive
Islamic Community Centre of Milton10 min drive
On the market

Active listings on Centennial Forest

Common questions

About Centennial Forest

What is the typical price on Centennial Forest Drive?
For a fuller picture, consider the broader Milton market.
What kinds of homes are on Centennial Forest Drive?
The street holds a mix of condos and detached homes, with condos slightly more common in recent activity. Detached homes trade at a higher price point than the condos, reflecting the usual gap between the two forms.
Which schools are close to Centennial Forest Drive?
Confirm current school assignment with the boards directly.
If Centennial Forest Drive isn't the right fit, what similar streets should I look at?
Consider these if the mix on Centennial Forest Drive doesn't align with your priorities.
Your move on Centennial Forest

Selling on Centennial Forest

A thoughtful conversation grounded in every sale we have tracked on Centennial Forest Drive.

Request a valuation

Buying on Centennial Forest

Private access to new and upcoming listings before they go public.

Miltonly emails only. No account, unsubscribe anytime.