Miltonly/Streets/First Line
Street Profile · Campbellville · Moffat · Rural Nassagaweya · Milton, ON

First Line

First Line runs through the rural west of Milton, a stretch of countryside held within Campbellville, Moffat, and Rural Nassagaweya.

$1.1M
Typical price
across 5 sales in the last 12 months
5
Transactions tracked
sales + leases · last 12 months
1
Active right now
live listings · today
Detached
Housing mix
Recent sales · last 12 monthsDetached5$1.1M typical
5 closed sales in the last 12 months.Sign in free for the recent ones →

Updated September 11, 2026. Sales and leases from the Board’s closed records; listings live.

Own on First Line?

A written valuation from the comparable sales on First Line, prepared by hand and sent by email. Nothing on this page estimates a single address.

I agree to receive the valuation and follow-up by email, text or phone from Aamir Yaqoob (RE/MAX Realty Specialists Inc., Brokerage). I can withdraw consent anytime by replying STOP or clicking unsubscribe. Prefer the full form? Add your address and phone.
On the ground

First Line on video

Captured 25 August 2026

Footage covers 1,350 m of 3,070 m. Filmed 25 August 2026.

Footage of your own property here? Write to aamir@miltonly.com and the clip comes down. A person reads that mailbox.

Sales tracked
5
last 12 months
Typical sold
$1.1M
across 5 sales in the last 12 months
Typical DOM
121d
across 5 sales · last 12 months
Sold to ask
98%
across 5 sales · last 12 months
Detached sold
$1.1M
across 5 sales · last 12 months
Activity
3
sales · last 90 days
Active right now
1
live listings · today
Busiest month
Jul
most closings · across 5 sales
The profile

About First Line

First Line runs through the rural west of Milton, a stretch of countryside held within Campbellville, Moffat, and Rural Nassagaweya. This is a road of open parcels and long views, where the town's edge gives way to working land and scattered residential holdings. It sits apart from the denser subdivisions that define much of Milton, closer in character to the hamlets and concession roads that surround it. What frames First Line is space: the absence of a tight grid, and the presence of land.

Own on First Line? Typical is $1.1M.
Value my home

The homes here

Housing on First Line is detached, and detached only. The street's own price range is withheld here, so the stock is described by what it is rather than what it trades for.

Trade patterns

First Line trades rarely, with a handful of recorded transactions over the past year. The street's position within Campbellville, Moffat, and Rural Nassagaweya places it in a rural-residential context where lot sizes and privacy shape value more than proximity to urban amenities. Rental activity on First Line is absent from the recent record, so the street reads as a sale-only market in the current window.

Getting around

First Line runs through Campbellville and the rural edge of west Milton, and that position shapes how the street reaches the rest of the region. The street trades the walkability of a town centre for quick westbound access, and the drive times reflect that trade.

Schools nearby

None of these are walking distance from First Line, so the school run here is a drive rather than a stroll. Families should confirm current school assignment directly with the boards.

By the home

What trades on First Line, by type

Detached

Detached inventory on First Line has seen 5 closed sales recently. Details below.

Typical price
$1.1M
across 5 sales · last 12 months
Price band
needs 10 sales, has 5
Time on market
121 days
Sold to ask
98%
Active listings
1
avg list $550K
The market

Recent activity on First Line

Sales

Stats reflect closed transactions only.

Recent sales · last 90 days
3
Typical sold · last 12 months
$1.1M
Days on market · last 12 months
121
Recent closed sales, First Line
DateAddressBedsSoldvs AskDOMListing brokerage
TREB VOW · Registered access
Recent closed sales on First Line, last 90 days
Free with a verified email, exact sold prices, days on market, and sold-to-ask ratios.
Sign in free to unlock →

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx.

Freehold vs. condo, side by side
Live Milton prices, fees, and the three trades laid out plainly to help you decide.
Freehold ~$1.1MvsCondo ~$575K
Compare freehold vs condo
Getting around

Commute & reach from First Line

Transit & highways
Milton GO, 401, and major routes
Milton GO Station12 min drive · 76 min walk
Highway 401 on-ramp5 min drive
Union Station (GO)58 min transit
Schools
Public and Catholic boards
Chris Hadfield PS8 min drive
Anne J. MacArthur PS5 min drive
Irma Coulson PS6 min drive
E.W. Foster PS5 min drive
Tiger Jeet Singh PS4 min drive
Health
Hospital and nearby care
Milton District Hospital13 min drive
Parks & recreation
Trails, pools, and conservation areas
Kelso Conservation Area12 min drive
Rattlesnake Point Conservation20 min drive
Shopping & groceries
Plazas, grocers, and big-box
Walmart Milton13 min drive
Canadian Superstore9 min drive
FreshCo Milton13 min drive
Places of worship
Mosques, churches, gurdwaras
Halton Islamic Community Centre4 min drive
Milton Muslim Community Centre13 min drive
Islamic Community Centre of Milton19 min drive
Address ladder

Addresses on First Line

The Town records 28 civic addresses on First Line, numbered 5061–5761.

odd numbers left, even rightopen a mark for position, side, nearest cross street and form

Civic addresses from the Town of Milton under the Open Government Licence. Positions approximate. No sale price or date is shown for any single address.

First Line

Own a home on First Line? See what it’s worth

A written valuation prepared by hand from comparable sales, sent by email. Nothing on this page estimates a single address.

See what it’s worth →

Watch First Line

An email when a home on First Line is listed for sale. Nothing else, and no account.

Watch First Line
Common questions

Questions about First Line

What kinds of homes are on First Line?
There is no meaningful condo or townhome presence here. Lot sizes and build years vary considerably along the line.
Your move on First Line

Selling on First Line

A thoughtful conversation grounded in every sale we have tracked on First Line.

Request a valuation

Buying on First Line

An email when a home on First Line is listed for sale. Nothing else, and no account.

Miltonly emails only, from Aamir Yaqoob (RE/MAX Realty Specialists Inc., Brokerage). No account, unsubscribe anytime.