Miltonly/Streets/Crawford Crescent
Street Profile · Campbellville · Milton, ON

Crawford Crescent

Crawford Crescent is a short residential crescent in Campbellville, the village-scale community at Milton's western edge.

needs 5 sales, has 2
Typical price
2
Transactions tracked
sales + leases · last 12 months
1
Active right now
live listings · today
Detached
Housing mix
Recent sales · last 12 monthsDetached2needs 5 sales
2 closed sales in the last 12 months.Sign in free for the recent ones →

Updated September 13, 2026. Sales and leases from the Board’s closed records; listings live.

Own on Crawford Crescent?

A written valuation from the comparable sales on Crawford Crescent, prepared by hand and sent by email. Nothing on this page estimates a single address.

I agree to receive the valuation and follow-up by email, text or phone from Aamir Yaqoob (RE/MAX Realty Specialists Inc., Brokerage). I can withdraw consent anytime by replying STOP or clicking unsubscribe. Prefer the full form? Add your address and phone.
Sales tracked
2
last 12 months
Detached sold
2
2 sales · last 12 months
Activity
2
sales · last 90 days
Active right now
1
live listings · today
Leases
0
closed · last 12 months
Where this street sits

Too few recent sales to price it on its own

$1.63M
the typical home price across Campbellville , the neighbourhood, not Crawford Crescent specifically
across 20 sales in the last 12 months

Too few recent trades on Crawford Crescent to price it on its own yet, the Campbellville market is your best guide to what you'd pay here, and this page fills in with Crawford Crescent's own numbers as homes trade.

The profile

About Crawford Crescent

Crawford Crescent is a short residential crescent in Campbellville, the village-scale community at Milton's western edge. It sits well away from the town's denser subdivisions, in a pocket where the road network thins out and the Niagara Escarpment begins to shape the horizon. The street's rhythm is set by its surroundings: conservation land, low traffic volumes, and a built form that reads as rural-residential rather than suburban. Campbellville itself is one of the older settled corners of the municipality, and Crawford Crescent belongs to that quieter, more dispersed pattern of development. For anyone mapping Milton, this is the far western flank, not the centre.

The homes here

The housing stock on Crawford Crescent is detached, and detached only. No price can be published for this street: the sales base is too thin to support a figure, and none is given here.

Trade patterns

Crawford Crescent trades rarely. Over the past year the street recorded only a small number of resales, and no price can be published for it: the data does not support a typical figure, a range, or a per-type read. That absence is itself the finding. A reader looking for a defensible number for this street will not find one here, and should treat any figure encountered elsewhere with caution. What the record does show is a street of detached homes, and that is the whole of the type mix. Days on market cannot be stated, because the street has too few sales to produce a publishable pace figure. No lease activity was recorded either, so there is no rental read to offer. Suitability, condition, and positioning are discussed elsewhere on this page.

Comparable homes nearby

Negotiation room is modest but real: sold prices have landed a little below asking on average, which points to a market where buyers retain some leverage without dictating terms. Year-over-year direction cannot be stated, because the neighbourhood data does not carry a reliable comparison. Taken together, the neighbourhood picture is one of steady, patient trade at a level well above the entry point for most of Milton, and it is that wider market, not the street's own sparse record, that gives a reader something to work from.

The market

Recent activity on Crawford Crescent

Sales

Stats reflect closed transactions only.

Recent sales · last 90 days
2
Typical sold
Days on market · last 12 months
Recent closed sales, Crawford Crescent
DateAddressBedsSoldvs AskDOMListing brokerage
TREB VOW · Registered access
Recent closed sales on Crawford Crescent, last 90 days
Free with a verified email, exact sold prices, days on market, and sold-to-ask ratios.
Sign in free to unlock →

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx.

Freehold vs. condo, side by side
Live Milton prices, fees, and the three trades laid out plainly to help you decide.
Freehold ~$1.1MvsCondo ~$575K
Compare freehold vs condo
Getting around

Commute & reach from Crawford Crescent

Transit & highways
Milton GO, 401, and major routes
Milton GO Station18 min drive · 120 min walk
Highway 401 on-ramp5 min drive
Union Station (GO)58 min transit
Schools
Public and Catholic boards
Chris Hadfield PS8 min drive
Anne J. MacArthur PS5 min drive
Irma Coulson PS6 min drive
E.W. Foster PS5 min drive
Tiger Jeet Singh PS4 min drive
Health
Hospital and nearby care
Milton District Hospital16 min drive
Parks & recreation
Trails, pools, and conservation areas
Kelso Conservation Area12 min drive
Rattlesnake Point Conservation20 min drive
Shopping & groceries
Plazas, grocers, and big-box
Walmart Milton16 min drive
Canadian Superstore20 min drive
FreshCo Milton16 min drive
Places of worship
Mosques, churches, gurdwaras
Halton Islamic Community Centre23 min drive
Milton Muslim Community Centre16 min drive
Islamic Community Centre of Milton16 min drive
Address ladder

Addresses on Crawford Crescent

The Town records 18 civic addresses on Crawford Crescent, numbered 24–177, with Main Street, Mae Court and Reid Side Road meeting it in that order from the low-number end.

odd numbers left, even rightopen a mark for position, side, nearest cross street and form cross street listed now
24177
Main Street
243035447273
Mae Court
100110two thirds along · even side · Mae Court · Detached · 0.61Listed now by Century 21 King`s Quay Real Estate Inc.120127129130140141150155
Reid Side Road
170177

Civic addresses from the Town of Milton under the Open Government Licence. Positions approximate. No sale price or date is shown for any single address.

Crawford Crescent

Own a home on Crawford Crescent? See what it’s worth

A written valuation prepared by hand from comparable sales, sent by email. Nothing on this page estimates a single address.

See what it’s worth →

Watch Crawford Crescent

An email when a home on Crawford Crescent is listed for sale. Nothing else, and no account.

Watch Crawford Crescent
Common questions

Questions about Crawford Crescent

How fast do homes sell on Crawford Crescent?
There is not enough recent activity on Crawford Crescent to state a reliable pace.
How has the market been moving on Crawford Crescent recently?
Crawford Crescent itself does not carry enough volume to read a direction from.
What kinds of homes are on Crawford Crescent?
There is no townhome or condo component. The detached form is the whole of the stock here.
Is Crawford Crescent new construction or established?
The street is established, with detached homes and a small number of recent sales. There is no active new-build program on Crawford Crescent. The surrounding Campbellville area is similarly settled.
Your move on Crawford Crescent

Selling on Crawford Crescent

Few recent sales on Crawford Crescent means less to compare against, which is exactly when pricing needs judgement rather than a formula. A conversation grounded in what the record does show, and in the Crawford Crescent homes we've tracked.

Request a valuation

Be first when Crawford Crescent trades

Too few recent sales on Crawford Crescent to publish a typical price yet, the record's there, it just can't support a number. Get an email when the next home here is listed for sale.

Miltonly emails only, from Aamir Yaqoob (RE/MAX Realty Specialists Inc., Brokerage). No account, unsubscribe anytime.