Miltonly/Streets/Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline
Nassagaweya · Milton

Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline

Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline is in Milton's Nassagaweya neighbourhood.

needs 5 sales, has 0
Typical price
0
Transactions tracked
no closed deals · last 12 months
1
Active right now
live listings · today
Detached
Housing mix

Updated September 13, 2026. Sales and leases from the Board’s closed records; listings live.

Own on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline?

A written valuation from the comparable sales on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline, prepared by hand and sent by email. Nothing on this page estimates a single address.

I agree to receive the valuation and follow-up by email, text or phone from Aamir Yaqoob (RE/MAX Realty Specialists Inc., Brokerage). I can withdraw consent anytime by replying STOP or clicking unsubscribe. Prefer the full form? Add your address and phone.

No resales recorded yet

No home resales are recorded on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline in our data window, the last ~2 years of Milton sales. This is a real street with no recent turnover, not a page without a home. When a home sells here, this page fills in with its own price history and trends.

The street

About Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline

Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline is in Milton's Nassagaweya neighbourhood.

It sits within Nassagaweya. The area read below is the closest market signal we can offer honestly until a home on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline trades.

Area market context

How Nassagaweya is trading

These figures describe Nassagaweya overall, 17 recorded sales over the trailing 12 months, not Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline specifically. They are the neighbourhood the street belongs to, offered as context, not a street-level estimate.

Neighbourhood sales
17
Window
trailing 12 months
Neighbourhood typical price
$1.55M
across 17 sales in the last 12 months

See the full Nassagaweya market →

Address ladder

Addresses on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline

The Town records 43 civic addresses on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline, numbered 10130–13344.

odd numbers left, even rightopen a mark for position, side, nearest cross street and form listed now

Civic addresses from the Town of Milton under the Open Government Licence. Positions approximate. No sale price or date is shown for any single address.

Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline

Own a home on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline? See what it’s worth

A written valuation prepared by hand from comparable sales, sent by email. Nothing on this page estimates a single address.

See what it’s worth →

Watch Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline

An email when a home on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline is listed for sale. Nothing else, and no account.

Watch Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline
Your move on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline

Selling on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline

No resale on record for Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline yet, so there is no local comparable to lean on, pricing here is a judgement call, and worth a conversation before you list.

Request a valuation

Be first when Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline trades

No resales recorded on Nassagaweya Esquesing Townline yet, a real street with quiet turnover, not a page without homes. Get an email when one is listed for sale.

Miltonly emails only, from Aamir Yaqoob (RE/MAX Realty Specialists Inc., Brokerage). No account, unsubscribe anytime.